Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Laccophilus decipiens A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473229
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Cicindela purpurea Cow Path Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25856
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Myrmecocystus testaceus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476169
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Dolerus aericeps A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475667
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Semioscopis megamicrella A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26842
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
Halictus ligatus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475934
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Limonius ectypus Western Field Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476082
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Neoneura flavifacies A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473354
Trissolcus theste A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476672
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
CSV