Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Pacifastacus leniusculus trowbridgii A Crayfish Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82161
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Dendroctonus ponderosae Mountain Pine Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 29758
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 30349
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Bombus balteatus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Isoperla quinquepunctata Fivespot Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32544
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Fumaria officinalis Drug Fumitory Species Plant G5 SNA 47453
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Achillea ptarmica False Sneezewort Species Plant GNR SNA 48717
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Zodion fulvifrons A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473823
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Stenamma smithi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473871
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Tribelos jucundus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473903
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Stylaria lacustris A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473968
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
CSV