Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Kochia americana Perennial Summer-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 39459
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Galium bifolium Low Mountain Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 39655
Setaria glauca Yellow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 39759
Townsendia exscapa Silky Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 39955
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Lomatium grayi Mountain Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 40416
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 SNR 41092
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Cyperus esculentus Chufa Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41576
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Symphyotrichum subspicatum Douglas' Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41838
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Agrostis scabra Rough Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42106
Salix cascadensis Cascade Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42262
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Rhododendron albiflorum White-flowered Rhododendron Species Plant G5 SNR 42429
Sorbus sitchensis Sitka Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNR 42656
Paeonia brownii Western Peony Species Plant G5 SNR 42751
Cardamine lyallii Lyall's Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 42851
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Cirsium canescens Prairie Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43202
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Castilleja angustifolia Northwestern Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 S4 43296
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Malvella leprosa Alkali Mallow Species Plant G5 SNR 43403
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Lotus denticulatus Meadow Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43676
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Penstemon whippleanus Whipple's Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 43759
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Danthonia californica California Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43873
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Stephanomeria virgata Virgate Wire-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 43948
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Nymphaea leibergii Leiberg's Water-lily Species Plant G5 SH 44236
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Bromus tectorum Cheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44380
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Collomia grandiflora Large-flower Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 44529
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Triglochin maritima Common Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 44638
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Ledum glandulosum Glandular Labrador-tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45314
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Dryas drummondii Yellow Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 46479
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Arceuthobium campylopodum Western Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 46958
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
CSV