Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psoloessa delicatula Brown-spotted Range Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21525
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Helina multiseriata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473394
Ceratina apacheorum A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475579
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Rhynchelmis elrodi A worm Species Invertebrate 1967622
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Nomada morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476219
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Hoplitis louisae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475702
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Andrena nothocalaidis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475110
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Eucera speciosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475762
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Erpobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Palonica pyramidata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476543
CSV