Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Juncus effusus Soft Rush Species Plant G5 S4 46470
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Sorex palustris American Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
CSV