Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9648
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
CSV