Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9671 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Osmia caulicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476042
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Osmia bella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476027
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Apamea inordinata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GU S5 27111
Alopecurus geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GU SNR 41262
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Proboscidea louisianica Louisiana Unicorn-plant Species Plant GU SNR 53138
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Osmia nigrobarbata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476424
Corispermum orientale Oriental Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 55085
Salsola caroliniana Species Plant GU SNR 59102
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Osmia obliqua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476427
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Carex piperi Piper's Sedge Species Plant GUQ SNR 57077
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Rubus laciniatus Evergreen Blackberry Species Plant GUQ SNA 47190
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Lupinus evermannii Evermann's Lupine Species Plant GUQ SNR 47805
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Proboscidea louisianica ssp. louisianica Subspecies Plant GUTU SNR 90210
Ladislavella utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
CSV