Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Epilobium glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 52683
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Atriplex pusilla Purple Balduina Species Plant G5 SNR 53220
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Tripleurospermum maritima False Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNR 53693
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Gnaphalium uliginosum Low Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 54025
Stellaria crispa Crimped Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54112
Amsinckia lycopsoides Bugloss Fiddle-neck Species Plant G4? SNR 54355
Smelowskia calycina Alpine Smelowskia Species Plant G5 SNR 54467
Salvia dorrii Gray Ball Sage Species Plant G5 SNR 54707
Astragalus calycosus King's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 54824
Richardsonius balteatus Redside Shiner Species Fish G5 S5 15488
Brickellia grandiflora Tassel Flower Species Plant G5 SNR 54899
Lepus townsendii White-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15559
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 15646
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Ranunculus gmelinii Small Yellow Water-crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 55232
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Sidalcea oregana Oregon Checkermallow Species Plant G5 SNR 55343
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Rubus vitifolius Pacific Dewberry Species Plant G4? SNR 55627
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Neotoma cinerea Bushy-tailed Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S5 16619
Pedicularis racemosa Leafy Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 56061
Xerophyllum tenax Western Turkeybeard Species Plant G5 SNR 56139
Butorides virescens Green Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 16901
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 17083
Juncus covillei Coville's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56308
Pimephales promelas Fathead Minnow Species Fish G5 SNA 17205
Pinguicula vulgaris Common Butterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56406
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17425
Penstemon watsonii Watson Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 56608
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Sibbaldia procumbens Arizona Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 56694
Sorex hoyi American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Opuntia polyacantha Panhandle Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 56913
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Carex nebrascensis Nebraska Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57081
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Species Bird G5 S5B 18048
Parietaria pensylvanica Pennsylvania Pellitory Species Plant G5 SNR 57172
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Poa bulbosa Bulbous Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57344
Carex subfusca Rusty Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57598
Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18520
Equisetum fluviatile Water Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 57703
Carex spectabilis Northwestern Showy Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57861
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Species Bird G5 S1B,S1N 18755
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Lepomis gibbosus Pumpkinseed Species Fish G5 SNA 19003
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Artemisia longifolia Long-leaf Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 58661
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Symphoricarpos longiflorus Long-flowered Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58886
Notropis hudsonius Spottail Shiner Species Fish G5 SNA 19796
Collomia tenella Diffuse Collomia Species Plant G4? SNR 58975
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19941
Thalictrum fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 59090
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Arabis suffrutescens Woody Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 59596
Cerastium brachypodum Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59724
Trifolium kingii King's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59835
Spergularia salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNR 59944
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Gentiana affinis Prairie Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 60173
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Gratiola neglecta Clammy Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G5 SNR 60441
Atriplex confertifolia Shadscale Species Plant G5 SNR 60532
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Schoenoplectus americanus Three-square Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 60802
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Ranunculus rhomboideus Prairie Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61123
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61234
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Stellaria nitens Shiny Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61684
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Carex siccata Dry-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 62087
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Species Bird G5 S5 74430
Vaccinium x nubigenum Species Plant SNR 78721
Salix x rubens Species Plant GNA SNA 79028
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Lycopodium clavatum var. clavatum Running-pine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83160
Phacelia ivesiana var. glandulifera Sticky Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83252
Oreostemma alpigenum var. haydenii Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83391
Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83485
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
CSV