Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nicrophorus nigrita A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475685
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Eucallipterus tiliae Linden Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475744
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Oxalis corniculata Creeping Woodsorrel Species Plant GNR SNR 49055
Formica planipilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475904
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Hypnoidus leei A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475965
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Lasioglossum tegulariforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476072
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Megachile perihirta A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476104
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Melissodes utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476150
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Nomada klamathensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476215
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Codriophorus norrisii Species Plant GNR SNR 1346954
Agonopterix nubiferella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476274
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Collops punctulatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472938
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Zaschisonyx montana A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472993
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Perdita lingualis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476487
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Tachysphex crenulatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473025
Pandivirilia montivaga A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476546
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Tetramesa elymophaga A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473057
Tachysphex buccalis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476578
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Athrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Sitobion avenae English Grain Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476610
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Blapstinus discolor A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473121
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Macrophya cassandra A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476642
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Dasytes cruralis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473185
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Epicauta piceiventris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473218
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
CSV