Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Cinara ponderosae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475600
Leucorrhinia hudsonica Hudsonian Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24942
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Capnia gracilaria Slender Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25782
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 665631
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70981
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 G3G4T1 S2 59096
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant G5T4 S3 86748
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Vicia sativa Spring Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49355
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Melissodes ochraea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476135
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Apiocera barri A Flower-loving Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21740
Peromyscus boylii Brush Deermouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 76722
Entypus aratus Species Invertebrate SNR 1854684
Polytrichastrum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 S1 36923
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Melanoplus shoshoni A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476719
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Monarda fistulosa var. menthifolia Mintleaf Bergamot Variety Plant G5T5 S1S2 91352
Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70357
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 G5 S3 55053
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
CSV