Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
CSV