Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9912
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Fumaria officinalis Drug Fumitory Species Plant G5 SNA 47453
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Achillea ptarmica False Sneezewort Species Plant GNR SNA 48717
Typhlocyba enascora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472981
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Bruneria shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Anomiopsyllus amphibolus Woodrat Nest Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473081
Carex podocarpa Short-stalk Sedge Species Plant G5 S1S2 49502
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Centrodera nevadica nevadica A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473145
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2? 50046
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Diadegma plutellae A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473193
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Eleodes granulatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473210
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Glenostictia megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473258
Oscinella frit A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473275
Morus alba White Mulberry Species Plant GNR SNA 50977
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Megalonotus sabicula A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473308
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Allium macrum Rock Onion Species Plant G4G5 S1 52826
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Holcus lanatus Common Velvetgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 54769
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Puma concolor Mountain Lion, Cougar, or Puma Species Mammal G5 S5 16498
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Oreothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19054
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Sciurus niger Eastern Fox Squirrel Species Mammal G5 SNA 19312
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Spinus tristis American Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 19583
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 60468
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
CSV