Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
CSV