Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
CSV