Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
CSV