Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Heterotheca villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Species Plant G5 S5 62096
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Symphoricarpos oreophilus Mountain Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 67749
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Rhyacophila visor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26129
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26580
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Baetis flavistriga A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27172
Ochrotrichia oregona A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74052
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Rhyacophila vao A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74266
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Crataegus castlegarensis Species Plant G5 SNR 77457
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Acarospora schleicheri Schleicher's Cracked Lichen Species Fungi G5? SNR 34198
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Crepis nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 39242
Amaranthus rudis Tall Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 39354
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Astragalus eremiticus Hermit Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39544
Lemna minor Lesser Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39660
CSV