Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
CSV