Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Utricularia ochroleuca Northern Bladderwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 51027
Picea glauca White Spruce Species Plant 4 G5 S1 42988
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S1 33751
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Crossocalyx hellerianus Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 34896
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Botrychium neolunaria North American Moonwort Species Plant GNR S1 1911604
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Claytonia lanceolata var. multiscapa Yellow Spring-beauty Variety Plant G5T4 S1 83747
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 84677
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Sagittaria rigida Sessile-fruit Arrowhead Species Plant G5 S1 53389
Aliciella triodon Coyote Gily-flower Species Plant G5 S1 61040
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Pinus monophylla Singleleaf Pinyon Species Plant G5 S1 55352
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55882
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
CSV