Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Alyssum alyssoides Pale Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 50605
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Eriophyllum lanatum Common Woolly-sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 50729
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Agoseris grandiflora Large-flower False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 51158
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Astragalus argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 51409
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Phthiria sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Heuchera rubescens Pink Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52066
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Sporobolus vaginiflorus Sheathed Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 52394
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Petrophyton caespitosum Caespitose Rockmat Species Plant G5 SNR 52667
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Festuca subulata Nodding Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 52960
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Dichanthelium oligosanthes Heller's Witchgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53215
Artemisia rothrockii Rothrock's Artemisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53317
Prunus emarginata Bitter Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 53432
Carex albonigra Black-and-white Scale Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 53598
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Ellisia nyctelea Nyctelea Species Plant G5 SNR 53763
Festuca viridula Mountain Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53885
Beckmannia syzigachne American Sloughgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54019
Ranunculus acris Tall Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54106
Cicuta maculata Spotted Water-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNR 54199
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Sisyrinchium idahoense Idaho Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 54442
Zizania aquatica Eastern Wild Rice Species Plant G5 SNR 54551
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 15494
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Melica bulbosa Western Melicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54890
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Sisyrinchium montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 55099
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Salix nivalis Snow Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55217
Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Species Bird G5 S1N 16060
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Peromyscus maniculatus North American Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16337
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Rhynchophanes mccownii Thick-billed Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Alopecurus aequalis Short-awn Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 55758
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Erigeron asperugineus Idaho Fleabane Species Plant SNR 55831
Chen caerulescens Snow Goose or Blue Goose Species Bird G5 S5M 16626
Viola adunca Sand Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 55912
Sander canadensis Sauger Species Fish G5 SNA 16776
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Calidris alba Sanderling Species Bird G5 S1M 16902
Maianthemum racemosum Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 56122
Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing Species Bird G5 S5 17088
Juncus xiphioides Iris-leaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56202
Tinca tinca Tench Species Fish G5 SNA 17215
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Dipodomys microps Chisel-toothed Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17426
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 56477
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Species Bird G5 S4B 17534
Dryopteris expansa Spreading Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 56583
Sorex eximius Western Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal GNR S4 17623
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Species Bird G5 S5B 18048
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
CSV