Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Silene menziesii var. viscosa Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 88052
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Potentilla fissa Big-flower Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 59424
Viola palustris var. brevipes Alpine Marsh Violet Subspecies Plant SNR 92153
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Lecidea albohyalina Species Fungi SNR 93771
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Subspecies Plant SNR 89102
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
Artemisia cana ssp. viscidula Mountain Silver Sagebrush Subspecies Plant SNR 89673
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Claytonia lanceolata var. lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 88658
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Caulanthus crassicaulis var. crassicaulis Western Cabbage Subspecies Plant SNR 87872
Phacelia franklinii Franklin's Phacelia Species Plant SNR 54563
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Zigadenus venenosus var. gramineus White Camass Subspecies Plant SNR 87845
Papaver lapponicum ssp. occidentale Lapland Poppy Subspecies Plant SNR 89850
Erigeron poliospermus var. poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 84279
Gentianella propinqua ssp. propinqua Four-part Gentian Subspecies Plant SNR 86534
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Cuscuta pentagona var. pentagona Field Dodder Subspecies Plant SNR 87297
Chaenothecopsis nigra Species Fungi SNR 93776
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Saxifraga subapetala Yellowstone Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 61666
Physcia semipinnata Species Fungi SNR 33420
Rorippa curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Species Plant SNR 59787
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Subspecies Plant SNR 90133
CSV