Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
CSV