Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
CSV