Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2? 50046
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Thrassis acamantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant G5 S3 56059
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Corthylio calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 17467
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Neotamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58442
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
CSV