Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Astragalus cusickii Cusick's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S4 49851
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Sorex merriami Merriam's Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 19993
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Tharsalea mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Caudatella heterocaudata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22272
Bombus vagans Half-black Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S4 22596
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Ageneotettix deorum White-whiskered Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Microtus richardsoni North American Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Zapus princeps Western Jumping Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 17406
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Aspidoscelis tigris Tiger Whiptail Species Reptile G5 S4 16838
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Neotamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Bruneria shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Species Bird G5 S4B 17534
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Yellow-headed Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4B 20030
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
CSV