Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3701 - 3800 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Ephemerella tibialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 78102
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 51986
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Mimulus cusickii Cusick's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47482
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 92112
Formica obscuriventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70427
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Thereva egressa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476624
Capnia confusa Widespread Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28465
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Tharsalea rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Edwardsiana dorsti A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475629
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Rhyacophila brunnea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67703
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Lappula squarrosa Bristly Stickseed Species Plant GNR SNA 47000
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Aculepeira packardi Northern Orb Weaver Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26849
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Metator pardalinus Blue-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Lasioglossum pruinosiforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476066
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Campiglossa farinata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475565
Caenis latipennis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22697
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
CSV