Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
CSV