Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
CSV