Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Melanoplus marshallii A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476647
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Serratella micheneri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78100
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35744
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Paruroctonus boreus Northern Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 616993
Codriophorus norrisii Species Plant GNR SNR 1346954
Philanthus ventilabris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472909
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Collops punctulatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472938
Tenthredo rufostigma A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472967
Zaschisonyx montana A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472993
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Tachysphex crenulatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473025
CSV