Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Melissodes ochraea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476135
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Caecidotea occidentalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473107
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Deroceras invadens Longneck Fieldslug Species Invertebrate SNA 32619
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Goniopsita oophaga A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473386
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
Chlosyne leanira Leanira Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 24483
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Lymnaea atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Cardiophorus tumidicollis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473139
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Andrena amphibola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475074
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Osmia texana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476456
Trimerotropis pallidipennis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28861
Lepidanthrax inauratus A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473231
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Aphis spiraecola Spirea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475223
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
CSV