Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
CSV