Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Libellula quadrimaculata Four-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21388
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Formicoxenus diversipilosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476875
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Trichodezia albovittata White-striped Black Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24154
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Equus caballus Feral Horse Species Mammal GNA SNA 17913
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Vicia sativa Spring Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49355
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Dianthidium subparvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475642
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22620
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Nymphalis californica California Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28647
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Euphydryas anicia Anicia Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26078
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 S1S2 90492
Holopyga ventralis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476908
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476074
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Nebria eschscholtzii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476658
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Capitophorus elaeagni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475573
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
CSV