Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Porzana carolina Sora Species Bird G5 S1N,S4B 18239
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
CSV