Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tachina robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Tribelos jucundus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473903
Lilium columbianum Columbian Lily Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51779
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Horistonotus pilosus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473413
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Polygonum hydropiperoides Mild Water-pepper Species Plant G5 SNR 52073
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Stylaria lacustris A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473968
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Limonius crotchii A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473705
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Phlox speciosa Showy Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 52417
Coboldia fuscipes Minute Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473730
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Paspalum distichum Joint Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 52530
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Thelypodium integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 52676
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Gnaphalium stramineum Cotton-batting Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52760
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Lupinus saxosus Stony-ground Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52865
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Atriplex pusilla Purple Balduina Species Plant G5 SNR 53220
Erpobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Listera cordata Heartleaf Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 54218
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Camissonia parvula Lewis' River Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 54330
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Symphoricarpos mollis Soft-haired Snowberry Species Plant G4? SNR 54458
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Phacelia franklinii Franklin's Phacelia Species Plant SNR 54563
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Stellaria calycantha Northern Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54700
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Cyanocitta stelleri Steller's Jay Species Bird G5 S5 15519
Phlox gracilis Slender Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 54815
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Stephanomeria exigua Small Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 54891
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Pedicularis contorta Curve-beak Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 55227
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Penstemon pratensis White-flower Beardtongue Species Plant G4? SNR 55317
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Gila atraria Utah Chub Species Fish G5 S4 16353
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Juncus bufonius Toad Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55761
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16540
Gentianella amarella Northern Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 55833
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
CSV