Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2701 - 2800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Elymus virginicus var. virginicus Virginia Wild Rye Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90006
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Platanthera dilatata Leafy White Orchis Species Plant G5 SNR 54150
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Oenothera brachycarpa Short-fruit Evening-primrose Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42799
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Sporobolus vaginiflorus Sheathed Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 52394
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Astragalus lentiginosus var. lentiginosus Mottled Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85208
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Dryopteris carthusiana Spinulose Shieldfern Species Plant G5 SNR 47880
Glaux maritima ssp. maritima Sea Milkwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91979
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Poecilia mexicana Shortfin Molly Species Fish G5 SNA 20037
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Lasius crypticus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476768
Eriogonum androsaceum Rock-jasmine Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56473
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Oenanthe sarmentosa Water-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 45284
Carex aquatilis var. aquatilis Water Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88568
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Periscepsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Lychnis apetala Apetalous Catchfly Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40965
Perdita oregonensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476494
Silene parryi Parry's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 54827
Neotrichia halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Carex viridula ssp. viridula Little Green Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87409
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Aculepeira packardi Northern Orb Weaver Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26849
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Lomatium farinosum var. farinosum Coeur d'Alene Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85875
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Descurainia incana ssp. procera Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90542
Salix bebbiana Bebb's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 48646
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Emblyna borealis A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77888
Potentilla biennis Biennial Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43475
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Tapinoma sessile Odorous House Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70414
Labopidea nigrisetosa A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475995
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Eleocharis quinqueflora Few-flower Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 41540
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Camissonia claviformis ssp. cruciformis Brown-eye Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92499
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Symphyotrichum ciliatum Alkali American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 51218
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Viola palustris var. palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91043
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80529
Spiriverpa albiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476613
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Vaccinium scoparium Grouseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39734
Melecta thoracica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476113
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Scathophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Viola canadensis var. rugulosa Canada Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86471
Eurybia glauca Gray Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59516
Astragalus toanus Toano Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49348
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Thermacarus nevadensis A Spider Species Invertebrate GH SNR 21983
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Sedum stenopetalum ssp. stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84786
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Potentilla pectinisecta Comb-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 46606
Crataegus chrysocarpa var. piperi Fineberry Hawthorn Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 89686
Descurainia pinnata Pinnate Tansy-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 47452
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Dasymutilla monticola A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476704
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Ranunculus sceleratus var. multifidus Cursed Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88226
Perca flavescens Yellow Perch Species Fish G5 SNA 17482
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
CSV