Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Tharsalea phlaeas American Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Agonum placidum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71578
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Bembidion planatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71867
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Oligophlebodes sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74279
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Asynarchus pacificus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28434
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
CSV