Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Oenothera flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 53809
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Perideridia gairdneri ssp. borealis Gairdner's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90812
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Antennaria pulcherrima Handsome Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 49431
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Cuscuta pentagona var. pentagona Field Dodder Subspecies Plant SNR 87297
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Canadanthus modestus Great Northern Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47556
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Species Bird G5 S1N 17717
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperulum Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85782
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Crataegus castlegarensis Species Plant G5 SNR 77457
Agrostis stolonifera Creeping Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52093
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Poa pratensis ssp. pratensis Kentucky Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89459
Draba densifolia Denseleaf Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60625
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Protophormia terrenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Prunella vulgaris ssp. lanceolata Self-heal Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87934
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Polygonum douglasii Douglas' Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58759
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475622
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Drassyllus lamprus A Stealthy Ground Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25373
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Species Plant G5 SNR 54507
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Juncus bufonius var. bufonius Toad Rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91357
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Prosartes hookeri Hooker's Mandarin Species Plant G5 SNR 39499
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. hendersonii Henderson's Currant Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89950
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Berula erecta Wild Parsnip Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48295
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Formica argentea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475874
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26155
Conyza canadensis var. canadensis Canada Horseweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84690
Mertensia lanceolata Prairie Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 55126
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Ambrosia psilostachya Naked-spike Ambrosia Species Plant G5 SNR 42077
Machaeranthera grindelioides var. grindelioides Rayless Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91950
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
CSV