Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
CSV