Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6001 - 6100 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Setaria parviflora Bristly Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 41773
Ranunculus pensylvanicus Bristly Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 53109
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Ribes lacustre Bristly Black Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 45987
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58442
Rigiopappus leptocladus Bristle-head Species Plant G5 SNR 47177
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Heuchera flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40292
Heuchera flabellifolia var. subsecta Bridger Mountain Alumroot Subspecies Plant SNR 88083
Heuchera flabellifolia var. flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 84504
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 79823
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80162
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80529
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Lathyrus sulphureus Brewer's Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 56664
Mimulus breweri Brewer's Monkey-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 53636
Pellaea breweri Brewer's Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 56001
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Cardamine breweri var. breweri Brewer's Bittercress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92427
Cardamine breweri Brewer's Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 50003
Tadarida brasiliensis Brazilian Free-tailed Bat Species Mammal G5 SNA 17154
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnus Brandegee's Fleabane Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91259
Phacelia ramosissima Branching Scorpionweed Species Plant G5? SNR 57446
Lepidium ramosissimum var. ramosissimum Branched Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92799
Lepidium ramosissimum Branched Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 62108
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Pteridium aquilinum Bracken Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 42500
Boisea trivittata Boxelder Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473232
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Acer negundo var. interius Box-elder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92647
Acer negundo var. violaceum Box-elder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83235
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Holodiscus boursieri Boursier's Oceanspray Species Plant G4G5Q SNR 56693
Lepidium ramosissimum var. bourgeauanum Bourgeau's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92404
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Elymus elymoides Bottlebrush Squirrel-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 52792
Elymus elymoides ssp. hordeoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90119
Elymus elymoides ssp. elymoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93017
Elymus elymoides ssp. californicus Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 93018
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Elymus hirsutus Boreal Wild Rye Species Plant G5 S1 40832
Hedysarum boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55813
Hedysarum boreale ssp. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90835
Hedysarum boreale var. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85989
Minuartia rubella Boreal Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 46017
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Oxytropis borealis Boreal Locoweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61270
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Salix boothii Booth's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 45734
Camissonia boothii Booth's Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 40326
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Dodecatheon conjugens Bonneville Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 48334
Dodecatheon conjugens var. conjugens Bonneville Shootingstar Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85776
Dodecatheon conjugens var. viscidum Bonneville Shootingstar Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87647
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Perideridia bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Species Plant G5 SNR 52614
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Carex bolanderi Bolander's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50086
Juncus bolanderi Bolander's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 54063
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88325
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Poa bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54487
Poa bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87862
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1373084
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Species Bird G5 S4N 19371
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant G5 S1 53175
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 92112
CSV