Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
CSV