Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Telamona decorata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476584
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Rhopalosiphum cerasifoliae Chokecherry Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476600
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Oligophlebodes sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74279
Tephritis webbii A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476616
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Lygus hesperus Western Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476632
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Triepeolus donatus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476648
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Asynarchus pacificus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28434
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Calosoma wilkesii Wilkes's Hunter Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Pterostichus bousqueti Species Invertebrate 1913982
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Rhynchelmis gustafsoni A worm Species Invertebrate 1967620
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Micranthes lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Anas - Teal spp. Unclassified Teal Species Bird 93740
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Paruroctonus boreus Northern Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 616993
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
CSV