Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
CSV