Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3101 - 3200 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Chenopodium album var. album White Goosefoot Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 85883
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Carex ebenea Ebony Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Plantago lanceolata English Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 42989
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Cerastium fontanum Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43969
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475250
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
CSV