Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
CSV