Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Ephemerella tibialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 78102
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Apantesis obliterata Steppe Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Xya minor A Pygmy Mole Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476691
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Thanatophilus coloradensis Alpine-Tundra Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476755
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Ladislavella utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Quedius criddlei A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476931
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate SNR 1504134
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Megachile snowi A Leafcutter Bee Species G3G4 SNR 1942635
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Eremogone congesta var. prolifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G5 SNR 84888
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 93215
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 S2 47893
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
CSV