Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Macaria marmorata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24669
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Pteronarcys californica Giant Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25017
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Capnia gracilaria Slender Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25782
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Pedomoecus sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 73984
Carpophilus pallipennis A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27029
Lepidostoma cascadense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74070
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Lenarchus brevipennis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74141
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27775
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Dendragapus obscurus Dusky Grouse Species Bird G5 S5 77490
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Anthocharis stella Stella Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29315
Satyrium californica California Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29509
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 33284
Lophozia longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Lichinodium sirosiphoideum Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 39198
Arabis cobrensis Masonic Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 39342
Potamogeton pusillus Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39443
Echinocystis lobata Wild Mock-cucumber Species Plant G5 SNR 39530
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Vaccinium scoparium Grouseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39734
Rudbeckia laciniata Greenhead Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39891
Schoenoplectus heterochaetus Slender Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 40053
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Heuchera flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40292
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
CSV