Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9899
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G5 S1 51840
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 3 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Ericameria winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Species Plant 3 G1 S1 93368
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
CSV