Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
CSV