Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Amsinckia menziesii Small-flower Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 53838
Erigeron peregrinus Foreign Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 40684
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Dumetella carolinensis Gray Catbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18849
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Vicia cracca Tufted Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49450
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Juncus balticus var. vallicola Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87324
Monarda fistulosa Wild Bergamot Beebalm Species Plant G5 SNR 58057
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. neglecta Hooker's Balsamroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85784
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Cicuta douglasii Western Water-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNR 41291
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Penstemon rydbergii var. oreocharis Rydberg's Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 89481
Dolichovespula maculata Bald-faced Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Carex bolanderi Bolander's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50086
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Potentilla ovina var. ovina Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 87965
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Artemisia douglasiana Douglas' Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 45787
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Poa cusickii ssp. epilis Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84171
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Gnaphalium stramineum Cotton-batting Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52760
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Platanthera stricta Slender Bog Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 48300
Mustela erminea Ermine or Short-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S4 17667
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Potentilla fissa Big-flower Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 59424
Micranthes ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Symphyotrichum falcatum var. crassulum White Prairie Aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84702
Epilobium strictum Downy Willowherb Species Plant G5? SNR 55139
Ambrosia psilostachya Naked-spike Ambrosia Species Plant G5 SNR 42077
Bembidion actuosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475395
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Astragalus whitneyi var. confusus Whitney's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 91968
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Parietaria pensylvanica var. pensylvanica Pennsylvania Pellitory Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88545
Sambucus nigra Common Elderberry Species Plant G5 SNR 62077
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Claytonia lanceolata var. flava Yellow Spring Beauty Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86927
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Cirsium flodmanii Flodman's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 44651
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476060
Rhionaeschna multicolor Blue-eyed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27276
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Aristida purpurea Purple Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 42807
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
CSV