Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Cortodera subpilosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476685
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Cinara ponderosae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475600
Chrysis coerulans A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473164
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481321
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29265
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
CSV