Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
Crataegus chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 68001
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Bombus mixtus Fuzzy-horned Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 24543
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Malenka flexura Twisted Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25079
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Cicindela purpurea Cow Path Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25856
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Rhyacophila visor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26129
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26580
Judolia montivagans A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72591
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Baetis flavistriga A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27172
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Rhyacophila tucula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74262
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Triaenodes frontalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74290
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Scytonotus piger A Millipede Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 77299
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Emblyna borealis A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77888
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Potamogeton x spathuliformis Species Plant GNA SNA 79289
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
x Elyleymus aristatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79589
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Dicranum scoparium Broom Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33595
Acarospora schleicheri Schleicher's Cracked Lichen Species Fungi G5? SNR 34198
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Species Fungi G1G2 SNR 38270
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
CSV